Committees

Steering Committee:

  • Alessandro Acquisti (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
  • Boris Balacheff (Hewlett Packard, UK)
  • Paul England (Microsoft, USA)
  • Andrew Martin (University of Oxford, UK)
  • Chris Mitchell (Royal Holloway, University of London, UK)
  • Sean Smith (Dartmouth College, USA)
  • Ahmad-Reza Sadeghi (TU Darmstadt / Fraunhofer SIT, Germany)
  • Claire Vishik (Intel, UK)

General Chair:

Program Chairs (Socio-economic Strand):

Program Chairs (Technical Strand):

Program Commitee (Socio-economic Strand):

  • Shamal Faily (University of Oxford, UK)
  • Paul Dunphy (Newcastle University, UK)
  • Anne-Marie Oostveen (University of Oxford, UK)
  • Mina Vasalou (University of Birmingham, UK)
  • Peter Ryan (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
  • Simone Fischer-H├╝bner (Karlstad University, Sweden)
  • Pam Briggs (Northumbria University, UK)
  • Jeff Yan (Newcastle University, UK)
  • Tara Whalen (Carleton University, Canada)
  • Yang Wang (Syracuse University, USA)
  • Heather Lipford (UNC Charlotte, USA)
  • Cormac Herley (Microsoft, USA)
  • Ian Brown (University of Oxford, UK)
  • Gabriele Lenzini (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
  • Jean Camp (Indiana University, USA)
  • Melanie Volkamer (TU Darmstadt and CASED, Germany)
  • Alf Zugenmaier (Munich University of Applied Science, Germany)
  • Dusko Pavlovic (Royal Holloway, UK)
  • Debi Ashenden (Cranfield University, UK)
  • Geraint Price (Royal Holloway, UK)
  • Christina Hochleitner (Center for Usability Research & Engineering, Austria)

Program Commitee (Technical Strand):

  • Haibo Chen (Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China)
  • Liqun Chen (HP Labs, UK)
  • Xuhua Ding (Singapore Management University, ┬áSingapore)
  • Jan-Erik Ekberg (Nokia Research Center, Finland)
  • William Enck (NC State, US)
  • Michael Franz (UC Irvine, US)
  • Peter Gutman (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
  • Trent Jaeger (Penn State University, US)
  • Limin Jia (CMU, US)
  • Apu Kapadia (Indiana University, US)
  • Ghassan Karame (NEC Laboratories, Germany)
  • Engin Kirda (NorthEastern University, US)
  • Jiangtao Li (Intel Labs, US)
  • Mohammad Mannan (Concordia University, Canada)
  • Ivan Martinovic (Oxford University, UK)
  • Jonathan McCune (Google, US)
  • Aziz Mohaisen (Verisign Labs, USA)
  • Mohammad Nauman (MIIT, Universiti Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
  • Bryan Parno (Microsoft Research, US)
  • Matthias Schunter (Intel, Germany)
  • Sean Smith (Dartmouth College, US)
  • Vijay Varadharajan (Macquarie University, Australia)
  • Martin Vechev (ETH Zurich, Switzerland)
  • Xinwen Zhang (Huawei, US)

Publicity Chair (Socio-economic Strand):

  • John Vines, (Newcastle University, UK)
  • Shamal Faily (University of Oxford, UK)

Publicity Chair (Technical Strand):

  • Elli Androulaki (ETH Zurich)
  • Thomas Schneider (EC-SPRIDE/TU Darmstadt)